Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Tarlisea

Tarlisea Regional Information Services

Recommended Posts

Grand Duchy Tarlisea

tarlisea.jpg

Pronunciation: Tar·li·se·a (Tar li sey a)

Capital: Kemaris

Official languages: English

Government: Near Absolute Monarchy

Monarch: Grand Duke Tarlis

Independence: Since March 11, 2008

Currency: Trill (τ)5 (TRI)

Internet TLD: .ta

Government

The Grand Duchy of Tarlisea is part of the Kingdom of GMTA. The Grand Duke is the second in line heir of the King. On March 11, 2008 the King granted his second son Tarlis the Grand Duchy Tarlisea and title of Grand Duke.

Colonies

* The Colony of Christmas Mountains

* The Colony of STEQ

Regional Positions

The Grand Duchy of Tarlisea got assigned to the Regional Positions listed below:

Equilism Township Citizen (March 15, 2016 - present)

Senator of Equilism (May 16, 2012 - March 15, 2016)

Game Manager of ST:Equilism (July 12, 2008 - present)

Officer of Internal Affairs (May 19, 2012 - June 10, 2012)

Judicial Advocate (January 21, 2012 - May 16, 2012)

Keeper of the Laws Library of Equilism (July 27, 2009 - May 16, 2012)

Vice-President of Domestic Affairs (February 21, 2012 - March 25, 2012)

Chief Advisor of the President (February 21, 2012 - March 25, 2012)

Chief Advisor of the Vice-President of Domestic Affairs (January 22, 2012 - February 21, 2012)

Chief of Staff to the Vice-President of Domestic Affairs (January 22, 2012 - Feburay 21, 2012)

Regional Advocate (March 1, 2011 - January 12, 2012)

Member of the Equilism Assembly (November 21, 2009 - January 12, 2012)

Member of the Equilism Judiciary (October 14, 2010 - March 1, 2011)

Regional Advocate (February 18, 2010 - October 14, 2010)

Minister for Domestic Affairs of Equilism (November 20, 2009 - February 14, 2010)

Member of Parliament of the Confederation of Equilism (May 16, 2009 - November 21, 2009)

College Member of the Equilism Region (April 6, 2008 - May 15, 2009)

Chancellor for Immigration of the Equilism Region (November 20, 2008 - March 4, 2009)

Chancellor for Domestic Affairs of the Equilism Region (August 19, 2008 - November 20, 2008)

Ambassador to Belgium (June 1, 2008 - November 2, 2008)

Ambassador to England (June 1, 2008 - November 2, 2008)

Ambassador to The North Pacific (June 1, 2008 - November 2, 2008)

Ambassador to The New Revolution (June 1, 2008 - unknown)

Chancellor of Immigration of the Equilism Region (April 14, 2008 - May 17, 2008)

Diplomatic Alliances

-

National Days

February 19 - Rememberance Day, officially instated February 19, 2009

Edited by Tarlisea

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Royal Kingdom GMTA

Pronunciation: G·M·T·A (Gee em tee a)

Capital: Capitalum Royalum

Official languages: Dutch and English

Government: Absolute Monarchy

Monarch: His Royal Highness King GMTA I

Currency: Tarisa (τ)5 (TAR)

Internet TLD: .rk

WA: wa_member.gif

Government

The Kingdom of GMTA consists of four countries: The Royal Kingdom of GMTA, the Grand Duchy of Tarlisea, the Colony of Christmas Mountains and the Colony of STEQ. The King is an absolute monarch.

Regional Positions

The Royal Kingdom of GMTA got assigned to the Regional Positions listed below:

Member of The Assembly of The West Pacific (May 07, 2011 - unknown)

Praeses of the Confederal Student Corps (March 27, 2010 - October 20, 2010)

Judge of the Regional Court of Nederland (February 03, 2010 - October 20, 2010)

Universitarian Professor Religion in Images (February 04, 2010 - October 12, 2010)

Praeses of the Confederal Student Corps (January 13, 2010 - February 09, 2010)

Confederal Minister of Foreign Affairs of the BeNe-Confederation (Januari 10, 2010 - February 03, 2010)

Minister of Foreign Affairs of Nederland (December 01, 2009 - December 27, 2009)

Minister of Foreign Affairs of Belgium (September 29, 2009 - December 27, 2009)

Nederland ambassador to Equilism (December 07, 2008 - June 1, 2009)

Chairman of Parliament of Nederland (January 13, 2008 - March 12, 2009)

Minister of Justice of Nederland (November 23, 2008 - January 13, 2008)

Acting Minister of Domestic Affairs (November 23, 2008 - November 26, 2008)

Minister of Foreign Affairs of Nederland (September 01, 2008 - October 19, 2008)

Acting Minister of Justice of Nederland (September 01, 2008 - September 02, 2008)

Minister of Foreign Affairs and Justice of Nederland (June 1, 2008 - August 31, 2008)

Nederland Ambassador to Equilism (June 14, 2008 - June 19, 2008)

Minister of Domestic Affairs and Justice of Nederland (December 3, 2007 - February 29, 2008)

Delegate of Nederland (June 1, 2007 - August 31, 2007)

Acting Minister of Justice of Nederland (June 16, 2007 - July 27, 2007)

Minister of Justice & Public Prosecutor of Nederland (March 1, 2007 - May 31, 2007)

Minister of Justice of Nederland (February 17, 2007 - February 28, 2007)

NL General of Nederland (January 6, 2007 - February 12, 2007)

National Days:

* February 19 - Rememberance Day, officially instated February 19, 2009

Edited by Tarlisea

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Grand Duchy of Tarlisea announces its heraldic shield:

heraldry500.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
The Grand Duchy of Tarlisea announces its heraldic shield:

heraldry500.png

Great looking Shields!.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Declaration of the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Nederland Region

Dear reader,

Given the recent discussions on Equilism in the Nederland Region I've decided today to resign from the position as Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Nederland Region. However I'm still receiving support from the major part of the Region, I think I can't fullfil my position with the pleasure I intended. I regret the way the discussion continues. I know I didn't participate in the same discussion as well as I won't participate in the future. The given discussion denies my pleasure in the game and pushed me to this decision. Regretfully, but that's it.

The former Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Nederland Region,

GMTA

Edited by Tarlisea

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Colony of Christmas Mountains

Pronunciation: Christ·mas Moun·tains

Capital: Polar

Official languages: English

Government: Satellite State

Monarch: Grand Duke Tarlis

Currency: Trill (τ)5 (TRI)

Internet TLD: .cm.ta

Government

The Colony of Christmas Mountains is a satellite state of the metropolitan state Grand Duchy of Tarlisea, which is part of the Kingdom of GMTA. The Grand Duke is the second in line heir of the King. On March 11, 2008 the King granted his second son Tarlis the Grand Duchy Tarlisea and title of Grand Duke. On November 27, 2008 the Grand Duke founded the Colony of Christmas Mountains.

Edited by Tarlisea

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×